Dong Xiansheng, member of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial Committee, resigned as vice bleep

Dong Xiansheng, member of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial Committee, resigned as vice governor of the provincial government (resume), Hebei Daily China Economic Net Shijiazhuang September 23rd comprehensive report (Peng Bo), according to Hebei daily news, September 22nd afternoon, the twelve session of the twenty-third Standing Committee of the people’s Congress closing. The meeting approved the decision to accept Dong Xiansheng’s resignation as vice governor of the provincial people’s government. According to the data of the local party and government leaders database of China economic network, Dong Xiansheng was born in February 1962, and was appointed director of Hebei Provincial Public Security Bureau in September 2013. He was appointed vice governor of Hebei province and director of the Provincial Public Security Bureau in December 2014. In June this year, Dong Xiansheng replaced Zhang Yue who was checked by discipline as the party secretary of the Provincial Committee of politics and law. Dong Xiansheng, Dong Xiansheng resume Dong Xiansheng, male, Han nationality, Jiangxi Yifeng people, born in February 1962, joined the party in February 1984, participated in the work in July 1984, the Central Party School on-the-job graduate degree, Bachelor of economics. I graduated from Jiangxi College of Finance and economics undergraduate, former vice mayor of Yifeng Tongan County township government, deputy secretary of the county Party committee, Secretary of the Communist Youth League of Yichun; May 1988 served as Deputy Secretary of October 1992; Vice Mayor Gao An municipal government; in January 1995 he served as Deputy Secretary of municipal Party committee, mayor of high security; in June 1996 the high security secretary of municipal Party committee; Yichun prefectural committee, December 1996 high security secretary (from September 1997 to July 1998 the Central Party school youth class); in August 2000, the Yichun Municipal Committee, Secretary of politics and Law Committee, Party Secretary of high security; in January 2001 the Yichun Municipal Committee, Secretary of politics and Law Committee; in February 2003 he served as Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yingtan Municipal Committee, Secretary of politics and Law Committee; in November 2006 he served as Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yingtan Municipal Committee, vice mayor (presided over the city the work of the government); December 2006, Eagle Deputy secretary, mayor Tan; in March 2008 he served as Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shangrao Municipal Committee, acting mayor; in May 2008 he served as Deputy Secretary of Shangrao Municipal Committee, mayor; in August 2011 he served as party secretary of Shangrao; in July 2013 the Hebei provincial government party members, provincial Party committee members, the provincial public security bureau Party committee deputy secretary of Party members; in September 2013 as assistant governor of Hebei Province, the provincial government, provincial Party committee members, the Provincial Public Security Bureau deputy party secretary, director. In December 2014, he served as vice governor of Hebei Province, member of the Party committee of the provincial government, deputy secretary of the Party committee and director of the provincial public security bureau. In March 2015, he served as vice governor of Hebei Province, member of the Party committee of the provincial government, Secretary of the Party committee and director of the provincial public security bureau. In June 2016, he was appointed as the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial Committee, Secretary of the political and Law Commission, vice governor, Party member of the provincial government, Secretary of the Party committee and director of the provincial public security bureau.

河北省委常委董仚生辞去省政府副省长职务(简历) 河北日报   中国经济网石家庄9月23日综合报道(彭博) 据河北日报消息,9月22日下午,省十二届人大常委会第二十三次会议闭幕。会议通过了关于接受董仚生辞去省人民政府副省长职务请求的决定。   据中国经济网地方党政领导人物库资料显示,董仚生,1962年2月出生,2013年9月任河北省公安厅厅长,2014年12月起任河北省副省长、省公安厅厅长。今年6月,董仚生接替因违纪被查的张越出任省委政法委书记职务。 董仚生   董仚生简历   董仚生,男,汉族,江西宜丰人,1962年2月出生,1984年2月入党,1984年7月参加工作,中央党校在职研究生学历,经济学学士。   江西财经学院本科毕业后,曾任宜丰县同安乡政府副乡长,团县委副书记、书记;   1988年5月任共青团宜春地委副书记;   1992年10月任高安市政府副市长;   1995年1月任高安市委副书记、市长;   1996年6月任高安市委书记;   1996年12月任宜春地委委员、高安市委书记(1997年9月至1998年7月中央党校中青班学习);   2000年8月任宜春市委常委、政法委书记、高安市委书记;   2001年1月任宜春市委常委、政法委书记;   2003年2月任鹰潭市委副书记、政法委书记;   2006年11月任鹰潭市委副书记、副市长(主持市政府工作);   2006年12月任鹰潭市委副书记、市长;   2008年3月任上饶市委副书记、代市长;   2008年5月任上饶市委副书记、市长;   2011年8月任上饶市委书记;   2013年7月任河北省政府党组成员、省委政法委委员、省公安厅党委副书记;   2013年9月任河北省省长助理、省政府党组成员,省委政法委委员,省公安厅党委副书记、厅长。   2014年12月任河北省副省长、省政府党组成员,省公安厅党委副书记、厅长。   2015年3月任河北省副省长、省政府党组成员,省公安厅党委书记、厅长。   2016年6月任河北省委常委、政法委书记,副省长、省政府党组成员,省公安厅党委书记、厅长。相关的主题文章: